Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Bar, As Extruded 2 L77 Aa 2014 Alloy Conforming To Bs 2 L77/Ams 4133/He15 A, Dia 75 Mm,Alumi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3624302
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 14:41
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1142 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 bharat aluminium industries Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM BAR, AS EXTRUDED 2L77 AA 2014 alloy conf Title : ALUMINIUM BAR, AS EXTRUDED 2L77 AA 2014 alloy conforming to BS 2L77/AMS 4133/HE15A, DIA 75 MM (Q3) 18-07-2023 18:53:23 N/A Evaluated
2 CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL 2014 & 2024 60 & 75 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD OF 2014, 2024, 60MM & 75MM 25-07-2023 11:55:20 MSE Evaluated
3 HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 19-07-2023 10:23:23 N/A Evaluated
4 YANTRA INDIA LIMITED Make : ORDNANCE FACTORY AMBARNATH Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS 25-07-2023 10:59:20 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise