Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
King Size Bed With Pull Out Storage,Bed Side Table,Three Seater Sofa,Single Seater Sofa,Coffee Tabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Techical Education Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HORIZON
Contract Value
2654002.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Department:
Higher And Techical Education Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-02-2024 23:33:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HORIZON | - | 27-02-2024 12:28:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 14:22:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-02-2024 17:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 15:31:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SPACEDESK FURNITURE | - | 25-02-2024 20:59:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King size bed with Pull out storage | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 163036.800 |
| Bed side table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20809.180 |
| Three seater sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 81628.300 |
| single seater sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46633.320 |
| Coffee table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 117062.820 |
| Two door wardrobe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92419.480 |
| Single door wardrobe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50083.860 |
| Dresser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63756.180 |
| Ortho mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57422.520 |
| Media unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51260.680 |
| Reception table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 91487.420 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 275564.160 |
| Reception chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25540.440 |
| periodical magazine rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26519.450 |
| Study chair | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 119582.100 |
| High back leather executive revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48273.680 |
| curtain with stitching | NA | BOQ Item | 169 | ₹ 215258.680 |
| curtain with stitching for guest house | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 22777.120 |
| Curtain rod with sockets and supporter for guest house | NA | BOQ Item | 475 | ₹ 78294.250 |
| Wooden Sliding Door shutter | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 901098.000 |