Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌡️ Procurement Opportunity: Caca Cooler 🌡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Caca Cooler (Without Blower) To Drawing Registration Number (Drg) 14023140201, Variation (Var) 00, Revision (Rev) 00. 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Caca Cooler, Heavy Industry Equipment, Cooling System, Government Tender, Drg Number, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caca Cooler (Without Blower) To Drg No. 14023140201, Var. 00, Rev. 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
430000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Damodar Soren
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLE Model : BLE/CACA Title : CACA Cooler | 05-04-2024 15:57:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Karnataka Engineering Enterprises | Make : KARNATAKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 13-04-2024 13:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : HX-CACA-COOLER-14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 Title : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 15-04-2024 09:38:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHTA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 11-04-2024 14:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 13-04-2024 13:11:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NEI Title : TUBE BUNDLE | 09-04-2024 20:25:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CACA COOLER ASSY. (WITHOUT BLOWER) Title : CACA COOLER ASSY. (WITHOUT BLOWER) | 13-04-2024 19:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIKRAM ENG INEERS | Make : VIK13 Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 06-04-2024 13:31:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 430000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 477000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKRAM ENG INEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 477105.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEHTA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 509760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 510940.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CACA COOLER (WITHOUT BLOWER) TO DRG NO. 14023140201, VAR. 00, REV. 00 | 550000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACA Cooler | BLE | BLE/CACA | 1 | ₹ 430000.000 |