Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Grass And Bush Cutting And Area Cleaning In Newly Acq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A K PRODUCTS | 12-01-2024 13:10:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ADHYASA ENTERPRISES | 11-01-2024 21:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BARMAN & SONS | 12-01-2024 10:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GAYATRI ENTERPRISES | 12-01-2024 11:38:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GOURI ENTERPRIESES | 11-01-2024 21:08:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JANAKI ENTERPRISES | 09-01-2024 16:29:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Maa Gayatri Enterprises | 12-01-2024 12:22:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S PRADHAN DISTRIBUTORS | 12-01-2024 12:43:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S R. K. ENTERPRISES | 12-01-2024 12:36:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S S.K.ALLAUDDIN | 11-01-2024 20:29:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SEKHAR SYNDICATE | 04-01-2024 12:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VAIROCHINIM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 15:15:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type