Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware 🖱️🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware, Including Intel Core I3 Processors, Hp Mice, Dell Mice, Dell Keyboards, And Hp Keyboards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: It Hardware, Intel Core I3, Hp Mouse, Dell Mouse, Dell Keyboard, Hp Keyboard, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor Intel Core I3,Mouse Hp,Mouse Dell,Keyboard Dell,Keyboard Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.K ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 21:29:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 18:35:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 19:35:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 26-05-2024 14:38:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 06-06-2024 19:16:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-06-2024 11:57:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 14-06-2024 16:09:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S TANVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 13:37:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA | - | 04-06-2024 20:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MINAS STORES | - | 14-06-2024 13:36:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S K & COMPANY | - | 14-06-2024 18:25:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 10:38:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 01-06-2024 14:40:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 15:08:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor intel core i3,Mouse HP,Mouse Dell,Keyboard Dell,Keyboard HP | 207930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor intel core i3,Mouse HP,Mouse Dell,Keyboard Dell,Keyboard HP | 208110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor intel core i3,Mouse HP,Mouse Dell,Keyboard Dell,Keyboard HP | 208290.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor intel core i3,Mouse HP,Mouse Dell,Keyboard Dell,Keyboard HP | 208470.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor intel core i3,Mouse HP,Mouse Dell,Keyboard Dell,Keyboard HP | 208650.00 | L5 |