Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Corrosion Bath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES
122720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES | Make : ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES Model : AT-CSCTB-SS-6/4/2 Title : AT-Copper Strip Corrosion Test Bath | 05-08-2023 17:00:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVADH ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : AVADH Model : AE/78P Title : COPPER CORROSION BATH | 29-07-2023 15:19:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Culture Instruments India LLP | Make : CI Model : CSC-6 Title : CI COPPER STRIP COROSSION BATH (11021-01) | 01-08-2023 16:39:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : EIE-PTLT-106D Title : Copper Corrosion Bath | 05-08-2023 10:49:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KIPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Stanhope-Seta Model : 15550-3 Title : Seta Oxi-Cor Bath | 04-08-2023 14:23:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LUXLIGHTING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LuxMed Model : LM-CCB-001 Title : LuxMed COPPER CORROSION BATH | 01-08-2023 12:45:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : COPPER CORROSION BATH Title : COPPER CORROSION BATH | 05-08-2023 13:21:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | WADEGATI LABEQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WADEGATI LABEQUIP PVT LTD Model : WIL-450 Title : COPPER CORROSION BATH | 03-08-2023 15:31:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 122720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Culture Instruments India LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 195035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVADH ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 210000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WADEGATI LABEQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 215350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LUXLIGHTING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 292500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 300300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 345150.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KIPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Copper Corrosion Bath | 885000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Copper Corrosion Bath | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| COPPER CORROSION BATH | NA | COPPER CORROSION BATH | 1 | ₹ 94400.000 |
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCopper strip corrosion tester (bath) with accessories,silver strip corrosion tester /bath (with acc
Read more
of your Industry type