Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Supply, 6 Ep3337 8 Sb00 0 Ay0, Siemens,Module, Siemens, 6 Es7321 1 Bl00 0 Aa0,Module, Siemens, 6 Es7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Texcel Marketing Corporation
Contract Value
947717
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mamta Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTROL DESK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : 6EP33378SB000AY0 Title : POWER SUPPLY | 29-02-2024 10:36:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : SIEMENS Title : POWER SUPPLY UNIT | 29-02-2024 10:41:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : 6EP3337-8SB00-0AY0 Title : power Supply 40A | 28-02-2024 17:48:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SITOP Model : 6EP3337-8SB00-0AY0 Title : PSU8200 24 V/40 A STABILIZED POWER SUPPLY | 26-02-2024 16:59:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSU8200 24 V/40 A STABILIZED POWER SUPPLY | SITOP | 6EP3337-8SB00-0AY0 | 3 | ₹ 174876.000 |
| S7-300, DIGITAL INPUT SM 321 | SIMATIC | 6ES7321-1BL00-0AA0 | 3 | ₹ 184788.000 |
| S7-300, DIGITAL OUTPUT SM 322, 32 DO | SIMATIC | 6ES7322-1BL00-0AA0 | 3 | ₹ 255588.000 |
| S7-300 REGULATED POWER SUPPLY PS307 | SIMATIC | 6ES7307-1BA01-0AA0 | 2 | ₹ 45548.000 |
| FIELD DEVICE COUPLER FDC 157 | PROFIBUS PA | 6ES7157-0AC85-0XA0 | 3 | ₹ 260367.000 |
| PSE202U REDUNDANCY MODULE | SITOP | 6EP1961-3BA21 | 2 | ₹ 26550.000 |