Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Tar,Bulb Holder,Copper Wire Flexible,10 Mm Core Wire,Electrical Switch Board,Sutli Plastic,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-02-2024 10:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 10:23:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | - | 19-02-2024 10:14:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PACKING TAR,BULB HOLDER,COPPER WIRE FLEXIBLE,10MM CORE WIRE,ELECTRICAL SWITCH BOARD,SUTLI PLASTIC,T | 11801.01 | L1 |