Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Sensor Scanning Tool,Cable For Scanning Tool,Portable Carrying Case,Battery Pack,Charging C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5534999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 23, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2024
Expired 660 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 30-10-2024 14:51:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 30-10-2024 13:48:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 30-10-2024 12:46:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 09-11-2024 17:54:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Sensor Scanning Tool,Cable for Scanning Tool,Portable Carrying Case,Battery Pack,Charging C | 110783.64 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : Vehicle Sensor Scanning Tool,Cable for Scanning Tool,Portable Carrying Case,Battery Pack,Charging C | 112200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Sensor Scanning Tool,Cable for Scanning Tool,Portable Carrying Case,Battery Pack,Charging C | 112300.00 | L3 |