Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Horizontal Centrifugal Pump 💧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Horizontal Centrifugal Pumping Unit With A Capacity Of Q 50 M³ Per Hour And H 75 As Per The Technical Specifications Outlined In Api610. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Horizontal Centrifugal Pump, Api610, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Centrifugal Pumping Unit Q 50 M3 Per Hour H 75 Mcl Api610 As Per Technical Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4963519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitin Shrivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Plho
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 14:51:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 12:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | - | 10-06-2024 12:59:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB LIMITED | Item Categories : Horizontal centrifugal pumping unit Q-50 m3 per hour H-75 MCL API610 as per technical specification | 2003908.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horizontal centrifugal pumping unit Q-50 m3 per hour H-75 MCL API610 as per technical specification | 2008000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Horizontal centrifugal pumping unit Q-50 m3 per hour H-75 MCL API610 as per technical specification | 3558310.00 | L3 |