Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Girder For Horizontal Rope Structure,Rope Attachment For Hanging,Pole Support Steel Wire Ith Clamp,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4204688
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 00:28
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1016 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT ENTERPRISES - 17-11-2023 14:44:20 N/A Qualified
2 Krishna & Co. - 16-11-2023 19:54:14 N/A Qualified
3 Vinayak Enterprises - 17-11-2023 13:15:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Krishna & Co. Item Categories : Girder for Horizontal Rope Structure,Rope Attachment for Hanging,Pole Support Steel Wire ith Clamp, 86000.00 L1
2 Vinayak Enterprises Item Categories : Girder for Horizontal Rope Structure,Rope Attachment for Hanging,Pole Support Steel Wire ith Clamp, 92830.00 L2
3 ARIHANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Girder for Horizontal Rope Structure,Rope Attachment for Hanging,Pole Support Steel Wire ith Clamp, 103640.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise