Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8mm Thick Ms Sheet Dimension: 6.3 Mtrs. Length X 1.5 Mtrs. Width X 8mm Thick Specification– Is: 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : MS Sheet 8mm Title : MS Sheet 8mm | 23-09-2023 17:45:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : MS SHEET 8MM Title : MS SHEET 6.3M X 1.5M X 8MM IS2062 | 25-09-2023 10:59:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE | 25-09-2023 09:44:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MS PLATE SIZE Model : MS PLATE SIZE Title : MS PLATE SIZE | 23-09-2023 11:11:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 22-09-2023 12:20:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHRI LAKSHMI NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 8mm thick MS Sheet Dimension: 6.3 Mtrs. Length x 1 Title : 8mm thick MS Sheet Dimension: 6.3 Mtrs. Length x 1.5 Mtrs. Width x 8mm thick Specification– IS: 2 | 24-09-2023 23:32:51 | N/A | Evaluated |