Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication, Erection And Dismantling At Loading Plant For 02 Years And Extendable For One More Year On Mutual Consent
|
| Description |
Gem/2025/B/6939868
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NMDC_820521_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2025/B/6939868 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 32090 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NMDC DONIMALAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1125488 |
| Start Date | November 28, 2025 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2025
Expired 253 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreFabrication erection and dismantling works at crushing plant diom for two years and extendable for one more year on mutual consent
Fabrication erection and dismantling works at crushing plant diom for two years and extendable for one more year on mutual consent
Read moreHiring of water tanker at loading plant for a period of two years and extendable for one more year on mutual consent basis
Hiring of water tanker at loading plant
 for a period of two years and extendable
 for one more year on mutual consent
 basis
Read moreHiring of water tanker at loading plant for a period of two years and extendable for one more year on mutual consent basis
Hiring of water tanker at loading plant for a period of two years and extendable for one more year on mutual consent basis
Read moreCondition monitoring of ocsl plant equipment for a period of 02 years 2025 2027 extendable for one more year on mutual consent basis
Condition monitoring of ocsl plant equipment for a period of 02 years 2025 2027 extendable for one more year on mutual consent basis
Read moreNylon steel cord conveyor belt joint hot and cold vulcanizing at ocsl plant of diom for two years extendable by one more year on mutual consent basis
Gem/2024/b/5737912
Read moreAnnual maintenance of plant and hilltop building at kiom for the year 2026 27 and extendable for one more year on mutual consent basis
Nmdc/donimalai/contract/5/26-27/et/25
Read moreLump ore stacker boom structure dismantling fabrication and erection at loading plant
Lump ore stacker boom structure dismantling fabrication and erection at loading plant
Read moreof your Industry type