Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lan Cable Cat 6 Cable,Rj 45 Connector,Thin Client Device 1 Plus 3 Users,Thin Client Network Hub,Jun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAILABALA ASSOCIATES | - | 19-02-2024 18:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . | - | 14-02-2024 14:21:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PKSHOMEPRO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 18:25:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMANTARAY TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 18:50:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE LOKANATH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 18:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP .( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN CABLE CAT 6 CABLE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,THIN CLIENT DEVICE 1 PLUS 3 USERS,THIN CLIENT NETWORK HUB,JUN | 28850.05 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMANTARAY TRADERS | Item Categories : LAN CABLE CAT 6 CABLE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,THIN CLIENT DEVICE 1 PLUS 3 USERS,THIN CLIENT NETWORK HUB,JUN | 34230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE LOKANATH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN CABLE CAT 6 CABLE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,THIN CLIENT DEVICE 1 PLUS 3 USERS,THIN CLIENT NETWORK HUB,JUN | 37032.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SAILABALA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN CABLE CAT 6 CABLE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,THIN CLIENT DEVICE 1 PLUS 3 USERS,THIN CLIENT NETWORK HUB,JUN | 45326.00 | L4 |