Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancer Jerry Flag,Regimental Flag,T Flag With Base,T Flag Both Side Zari Badge,Lancer Flag Mech Col
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5442833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 17:36:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-10-2024 13:21:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 15:01:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 12:49:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE UNIQUE TRADERS | - | 14-10-2024 14:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : LANCER JERRY FLAG,REGIMENTAL FLAG,T FLAG WITH BASE,T FLAG BOTH SIDE ZARI BADGE,LANCER FLAG MECH COL | 185300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LANCER JERRY FLAG,REGIMENTAL FLAG,T FLAG WITH BASE,T FLAG BOTH SIDE ZARI BADGE,LANCER FLAG MECH COL | 279934.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LANCER JERRY FLAG,REGIMENTAL FLAG,T FLAG WITH BASE,T FLAG BOTH SIDE ZARI BADGE,LANCER FLAG MECH COL | 280230.00 | L3 |