Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Surveillance System Upgrade 🔒 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Comprehensive Surveillance System. The System Includes: 📷 Cctv Bullet Cameras (5 Mp) 💻 Network Video Recorders (Nvr) 🖥️ Display Monitors 🔌 Power Over Ethernet (Po E) Switches 📠 Cat 6 Cables 🏬 Racks For Nvr ⏱️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Security Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Cctv Bullet Camera, Network Video Recorder, Display Monitor, Po E Switch, Cat 6 Cable, Rack For Nvr, Surveillance System, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Bullet Camera 5 Mp,Network Video Recorder,Display Monitor,Po E Switch,Cat 6 Cable,Rack For Nvr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-07-2024 09:45:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED COMPUTER ENGINEERS | - | 13-07-2024 08:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SALES | - | 07-07-2024 16:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BYTE BUS LLP | - | 13-07-2024 03:41:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAPITAL TECH | - | 12-07-2024 19:11:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2024 15:17:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 02-07-2024 13:25:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2024 22:14:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 16:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 09:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VBOTS LLC | - | 12-07-2024 17:03:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |