Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Teeth Cutting Of Helical Gear 37 5870 13,Teeth Cutting Of Helical Gear 35 5869 06,Teeth Cutting Of
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4680178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 16:42
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAL CO

Contract Value

233740

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ramahari Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Braithwaite And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D. B. Industries - 04-03-2024 13:29:36 N/A Qualified
2 KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS - 04-03-2024 11:43:36 MSE Disqualified
3 LIPI ENGINEERING WORKS - 01-03-2024 14:33:28 MSE Qualified
4 NALLAMMAL ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 13:57:39 MSE Disqualified
5 PAL CO - 03-03-2024 15:59:44 MSE Qualified
6 S.K. ENTERPRISE - 04-03-2024 13:34:47 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAL CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 37 5870 13,TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 35 5869 06,TEETH CUTTING OF 234832.00 L1
2 D. B. Industries Item Categories : TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 37 5870 13,TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 35 5869 06,TEETH CUTTING OF 306535.34 L2
3 LIPI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 37 5870 13,TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 35 5869 06,TEETH CUTTING OF 1341600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 37 5870 13 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14200.000
TEETH CUTTING OF HELICAL GEAR 35 5869 06 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9400.000
TEETH CUTTING OF SPUR GEAR 37 5870 11 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20000.000
TEETH CUTTING OF SPUR GEAR 37 5870 08 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40120.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF 250 DIA BRAKE DRUM NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 30800.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF 200 DIA BRAKE DRUM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 21000.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF OUTPUT SHAFT 35 5869 09 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13220.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF OUTPUT SHAFT 31 5868 09 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 20400.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF PINION SHAFT 37 5870 12 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF SLEEVE 40 5874 08 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 19600.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF HELICAL PINION SHAFT 35 5869 05 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11000.000
COMPLETE MACHINING OF PINION SHAFT 37 5870 10 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise