Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B Check Servicing Of 40k Va Engine,B Check Servicing Of 63 K Va Engine,Supply Of 15 W 40 Grade Lube Oi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI SHIVASHAKTHI ELECTRICAL AND D.G.WORKS
Contract Value
255520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sreenivasan Ramalingam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANI ENGINEERS | - | 17-08-2023 21:55:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DOLAR SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 17:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SHIVASHAKTHI ELECTRICAL AND D.G.WORKS | - | 11-08-2023 01:09:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SHIVASHAKTHI ELECTRICAL AND D.G.WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : B check Servicing of 40kVA Engine,B check Servicing of 63 kVA Engine,Supply of 15W 40 grade Lube oi | 255520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOLAR SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : B check Servicing of 40kVA Engine,B check Servicing of 63 kVA Engine,Supply of 15W 40 grade Lube oi | 298590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DANI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : B check Servicing of 40kVA Engine,B check Servicing of 63 kVA Engine,Supply of 15W 40 grade Lube oi | 302490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Lube oil filter spin on type for 40 kVA Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Supplying and fixing PVC Braided flexible fuel pipe 3 to 5 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| B check Servicing of 40kVA Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Supply of V Belts of AX54 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Supply and Fixing the Electronic type AVR for alternator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Supply of Lube oil filter Element type for 63 kVA Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Supplying and fixing Counter Type Electrical Run Hour meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| B check Servicing of 63 kVA Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Supply of V Belts of B54 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Supply and Fixing of 12 Volts 10 Amps battery Charger SMPS type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Supply of Lube oil filter spin on type for 63 kVA Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Supplying and fixing of Radiator hose straight up to 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Supply of 15W 40 grade Lube oil | NA | BOQ Item | 374 | ₹ 123420.000 |
| Supplying and fixing metal Braided flexible fuel pipe 2 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Supply of Diesel filters for 40 KVA Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Supplying and fixing of Radiator hose bend up to 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Supply of Coolant | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Supplying and fixing metal Braided flexible fuel pipe 3 to 5 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Supply of 63 KVA Diesel filters | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Repair of faulty 12 Volts Dynamo of DG set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |