Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Cmc; Agilent Icpms; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5390954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD
Contract Value
593155.38
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Swapna Mazumdar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Birbal Sahni Institute Of Palaeobotany
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD | 23-09-2024 15:25:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CMC; Agilent ICPMS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | 593155.38 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CMC; Agilent ICPMS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Six monthly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 593155.380 |