Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Miniature Circuit Breaker (Mcb) 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mc Bs) With The Following Specifications: 📋 Model: 16 Amp/130 Volt Dc Single Pole 🔍 Make: Havels/Indokopp 📄 Reference: Rdso Specification No E 12 1 04 Of March 92, Amdt 1 Of June 93 And Rdso Drawing Numbers Skel 3700 Alt. 1 Of 05 09 94 Accepted Make: Havells The Tender Is In Accordance With The Rdso Drawing Numbers Skel 3700 And Its Subsequent Amendments. ⏳ Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 2:25 Pm (Ist) Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Miniature Circuit Breaker, Mcb, Havels, Indokopp, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Miniature Circuit Breaker 16 Amp/130 Volt Dc Single Pole. Make : Havells/ Indokopp To Rdso Specificatin No E 12 1 04 Of March 92, Amdt 1 Of June 93 And Rdso Drg Noskel 3700 Alt. 1 Of 05 09 94 Make Havels/Indokopp Accepted Make Havells
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106337844 |
|
Reference Number |
10244229 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106337844/viewNitPdf_4561398.pdf |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Miniature circuit breaker 6 amp, 130 volts dc single pole to rdso spec. nospec/e-12/1/04 of march 92, amdt-1 of june 93 and rdso drg noskel-3700 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 pole, 415 volts, ac, 32amps mcb make: havells/indokopp/siemens/schneider/l&t/legrand/orient/ancho
Read more
Mcb 2 amps, 3 pole, 415 volts ac make: havells/indokopp/siemens/schneider/l&t/legrand/orient/anchor
Read more
Miniature circuit breaker 15amps, single pole, 130 vdc, traction duty with extended connecting terminals without fixation bracket. rdso specification no. spec/e12/1/04 of march 92 with amendment 1 of june 93 and rdso drg.no.skel - 3700- alt.1. dt.5.9.94 make: havells, siemens ,polycab , abb, legrand,schnidler
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 1 pole 240 v, 6 amps. make: havell’ s/indokopp/siemen’ s/hager, gem id: 5116877-37945913255
Read more
6amp 3 pin shuttered socker make-mk 2m,16amp 6pin shuttered socket make-mk 3m,6amp switch make-mk 1
Read more
Socket 5 amp pt make havells,calling bell make anchor,insulation tape 20mm 10 mtr long,ss combine 1
Read more
1 point 5 sqmm copper wire make anchor havels and greatwhite 90 mtr roll,2 point 5 sqmm copper wire
Read more
Miniature circuit breaker 10 amp, 130 volt dc single pole to rdso specification no spec/e-12/1/04 of march 92, amendment-1 of june 1993 and rdso drawing no. skel 3700 alt-1 of 05.09.94.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBox complete (for battery fuse and eft) to icf drawing no. gs-7-1-022, alt. h . fitted with battery fuse arrangement as per icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-207, alt. f and double fuse as per rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0175-2013 (rev.-0). supply includes (1) 160 a fuse base- 02 nos. similar to part no. ihuc00o160 of havells. make- havells, cooper bussmann(eaton) or siemens only as per above drawing. (2) 40a fuse link- 02 nos. similar to part no. ihhcd00040 of havells. make-havells, cooper bussm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type