Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cgi Sheets,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Bricks,Welding Rod,Taping Bit,Taping Screw,Hand Cutter Blade,Angle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 16:59:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 19-12-2023 17:08:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 19-12-2023 17:13:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHARAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CGI Sheets,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Bricks,Welding Rod,Taping Bit,Taping Screw,Hand cutter blade,Angle | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : CGI Sheets,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Bricks,Welding Rod,Taping Bit,Taping Screw,Hand cutter blade,Angle | 195720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS | Item Categories : CGI Sheets,Cement,Sand,Aggregate,Bricks,Welding Rod,Taping Bit,Taping Screw,Hand cutter blade,Angle | 205640.00 | L3 |