Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush For Tg,Carbon Brush For Tm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 14:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANYNATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HATIM CARBON CO PVT LTD | Make : HATIM CARBON Model : MAIN TR.GENERATOR DLW PART NO.124202 Title : CARBON BRUSH FOR MAIN TR. GENERATOR TG-10919AZ/M WDS6 LOCOMOTIVE DLW PART NO. 12420207 | 12-08-2023 13:11:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES | Make : KISAN Model : CARBON BRUSH FOR TRACTION GENER & CARBON BRUSH TM Title : CARBON BRUSH FOR TRACTION GENER & CARBON BRUSH TM | 17-08-2023 08:45:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS | Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH | 12-08-2023 13:15:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY | Make : TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. Model : TECHNO CARBON - 207098 Title : CARBON BRUSH FOR TG CARBON BRUSH FOR MAIN TRACTION GENERATOR TYPE - TG 10919AZ/M FOR WDS6 LOCOMOTIVE | 16-08-2023 17:20:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON BRUSH FOR TG CARBON BRUSH FOR MAIN TRACTION GENERATOR TYPE - TG 10919AZ/M FOR WDS6 LOCOMOTIVE | TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. | TECHNO CARBON - 207098 | 200 | ₹ 98412.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 100 | ₹ 40356.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type