Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Self Supporting Extension Ladder 20 Ft To 36 Ft,Aluminium Ladder Self Support 15 Ft,Alumi
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3644884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 17:56
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIESR.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIESR.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUST...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Fousiya E K
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY - 04-07-2023 16:53:01 MSE Evaluated
2 R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 14-07-2023 09:40:53 MSE Evaluated
3 S J LADDERS - 14-07-2023 10:44:39 MSE Evaluated
4 Sarvamangala Industries - 14-07-2023 11:42:01 N/A Evaluated
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES - 10-07-2023 14:00:02 N/A Evaluated
6 SHRI BALAJI ENGG FDY WORKS - 14-07-2023 10:26:06 N/A Evaluated
7 SUMER & CO.(REGD) - 10-07-2023 12:50:20 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Aluminium Tiltable Trolley Tower Ladder Closed Height 20 ft to 36 ft NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 133200.000
Aluminium Ladder self support 15 ft NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13606.000
Aluminium self supporting extension ladder 20 ft to 36 ft NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22397.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise