Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Neoplastine Pt 6x5ml,Ck Prest 2 Aptt 6x2ml,Calcl2 Calcium Chloride 24x15ml,Micropipette Small,Micro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sunrise Traders
Contract Value
1510600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamal Kishor Verma
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 13:18:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ashish Medicare | - | 08-02-2024 17:09:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | H M SURGICAL CENTRE | - | 08-02-2024 15:46:55 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | Helix Healthcare | - | 15-02-2024 15:41:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | shree balaji enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 15:13:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNRISE TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 15:24:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VEDANTA ASSOCIATES | - | 15-02-2024 15:46:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunrise Traders | Item Categories : Neoplastine PT 6x5ml,CK Prest 2 APTT 6x2ml,Calcl2 calcium chloride 24x15ml,Micropipette Small,Micro | 1510600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANTA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Neoplastine PT 6x5ml,CK Prest 2 APTT 6x2ml,Calcl2 calcium chloride 24x15ml,Micropipette Small,Micro | 1511286.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Helix Healthcare | Item Categories : Neoplastine PT 6x5ml,CK Prest 2 APTT 6x2ml,Calcl2 calcium chloride 24x15ml,Micropipette Small,Micro | 1513540.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neoplastine PT 6x5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| CK Prest 2 APTT 6x2ml | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Calcl2 calcium chloride 24x15ml | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Micropipette Small | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Micropipette Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Centrifuge Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 4900 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| 10 micro or liter to 100 micro or liter tips | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 679000.000 |
| Micropipette Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Yellow EDTA Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 4900 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Test Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 4900 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Cuvettes | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Magnetic Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Syringe 3ml | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Micro Tips Stand 10 to 100 micro or liter | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Citrate Coagulation Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 7000.000 |