Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500 W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10 W,Ahuja Speaker 100 W,Ahuja Cordless Mic,Ahuja Wired Mic,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5369105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aggarwal Sales | - | 29-09-2024 13:20:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 11:18:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EAJAZ SALES | - | 29-09-2024 13:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 12:33:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PC WORLD | - | 29-09-2024 12:47:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SM POWERCOM | - | 27-09-2024 10:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 27-09-2024 09:42:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenith Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 93537.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PC WORLD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 97100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aggarwal Sales (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 98731.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 99755.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 105856.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S EAJAZ SALES | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 132840.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SM POWERCOM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ahuja Pa Amplifier 500W,Ahuja Pa Speaker 10W,Ahuja Speaker 100W,Ahuja Cordless mic,Ahuja Wired Mic, | 140750.00 | L7 |