Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
43” Inches Smart Led Tv For Ed Chamber And 55” Inches Smart Led Tv Cisf Control Room
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4023603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Udaya Engineering and Services
Contract Value
89510.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patri Prathima
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 43UQ801C / 43UR801C & 55UQ801C / 55UR801C Title : LG TV Signage with Essential Function | 20-10-2023 13:43:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R.S. Equipments | Make : LG Model : 43UQ7350 Title : SMART TV | 16-10-2023 17:26:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SURABHI PAPER SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec | 20-10-2023 09:37:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Udaya Engineering and Services | Make : LG Model : 43UQ801C and 55UR640S Title : LG Smart TV | 20-10-2023 14:14:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : 1m 08cm (43") CUE70 Crystal 4K UHD Smart TV Model : 1m 08cm (43") CUE70 Crystal 4K UHD Smart TV Title : 1m 08cm (43" ) CUE70 Crystal 4K UHD Smart TV | 20-10-2023 13:55:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING | Make : UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING Model : TV 43" AND 55" Title : TV 43" AND 55" | 01-10-2023 11:01:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Udaya Engineering and Services(MII) | Item Categories : 43” INCHES SMART LED TV FOR ED CHAMBER AND 55” INCHES SMART LED TV CISF CONTROL ROOM | 69930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 43” INCHES SMART LED TV FOR ED CHAMBER AND 55” INCHES SMART LED TV CISF CONTROL ROOM | 75000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.S. Equipments (MII) | Item Categories : 43” INCHES SMART LED TV FOR ED CHAMBER AND 55” INCHES SMART LED TV CISF CONTROL ROOM | 85479.69 | L3 |
| 4 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 43” INCHES SMART LED TV FOR ED CHAMBER AND 55” INCHES SMART LED TV CISF CONTROL ROOM | 87500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Smart TV | LG | 43UQ801C and 55UR640S | 1 | ₹ 89510.400 |