Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Loader Truck,Portable Fire Pump For Fire Fighting,Rrl Hose 30 Mtr,Hose Pipe Jointer Male,Hose Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-01-2024 21:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | avantika sales corporation | - | 27-01-2024 10:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 21:57:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOBHAGYA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 22:45:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E loader Truck,Portable Fire Pump for fire fighting,RRL Hose 30 mtr,Hose pipe jointer male,Hose pip | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : E loader Truck,Portable Fire Pump for fire fighting,RRL Hose 30 mtr,Hose pipe jointer male,Hose pip | 330260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOBHAGYA LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E loader Truck,Portable Fire Pump for fire fighting,RRL Hose 30 mtr,Hose pipe jointer male,Hose pip | 348980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | avantika sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E loader Truck,Portable Fire Pump for fire fighting,RRL Hose 30 mtr,Hose pipe jointer male,Hose pip | 390485.00 | L4 |