Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Gasket And O Ring Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Procurement Of Specialized Gasket And O Ring Materials As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Reference Numbers: 📋 Gasket Material No. 10473031 (Lv1 Arj V54801059058) 📋 O Ring Material No. 10473298 (Lv1 Arj V54801059009) ⏰ Deadline For Submission Of Bids: May 31, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Military Grade Standards And Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Gasket Material, O Ring Material, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Specialized Materials, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 Arj V54801059058 Gasket Mtrl No 10473031,Lv1 Arj V54801059009 O Ring Mtrl No 10473298,Lv1 Arj V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army