Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery 2 V 400 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3894583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST400 Title : 2V 400AH VRLA BATTERY | 15-10-2023 18:22:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST400 Title : UPS BATTERY 2V 400AH | 20-10-2023 10:52:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS | Make : 2V 400AH Model : 2V 400AH BATTERY Title : UPS BATTERY | 21-10-2023 08:42:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : UPS BATTERY 2V 400AH | 550400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : UPS BATTERY 2V 400AH | 632832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS (MII) | Item Categories : UPS BATTERY 2V 400AH | 831455.36 | L3 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProvision of main lt panel (outdoor type), sub-panel, cable along with electrical wiring & electrical installation and ups wiring in different court room of heritage building, annexy building ftc building and cjm court building in the campus of old civil court at banka, distt.-banka.
Provision of main lt panel (outdoor type), sub-panel, cable along with electrical wiring & electrical installation and ups wiring in different court room of heritage building, annexy building ftc building and cjm court building in the campus of old civil court at banka, distt.-banka.
Read moreof your Industry type