Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Telephone Exchange Matrix
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5255485
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 00:50
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF Make : NA MATRIX Model : TELE EXCHANGE Title : Telephone Exchange Matrix 27-08-2024 19:44:38 N/A Qualified
2 SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : NA Title : Telephone Exchange Matrix 27-08-2024 19:48:08 N/A Qualified
3 Vinayak Sales Make : Matrix Model : Matrix Telephone Exchange Title : Telephone Exchange Matrix 27-08-2024 19:40:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vinayak Sales Item Categories : Telephone Exchange Matrix 200000.00 L1
2 SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Telephone Exchange Matrix 203215.00 L2
3 MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF Item Categories : Telephone Exchange Matrix 224350.00 L3