Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Notice: Art Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs ποΈπ¨ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Art Materials, Including: π Fevi Kwik π Photo Paper π Multicolour Ribbon βοΈ Uniball Pens In Green, Red, And Blue Bid Submission Deadline: 27/05/2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fevi Kwik, Photo Paper, Ribbon, Uniball Pens, Art Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevi Kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon Multicolour,Uniball Pen Green,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Blue,Ball Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 27-05-2024 09:21:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BK TECHNOLOGY | - | 26-05-2024 18:07:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bright Cleaning Services | - | 26-05-2024 19:42:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 11:34:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 25-05-2024 18:40:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-05-2024 09:07:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-05-2024 11:58:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LIMO SOURCING SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 26-05-2024 17:11:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 12:05:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S JAYANTI STORE | - | 26-05-2024 13:07:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | M/s KAPILASH PATTNAYAK | - | 25-05-2024 13:48:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 13-05-2024 06:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 17:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S PRAGMATIC SOLUTIONS | - | 27-05-2024 07:12:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S SAILABALA ASSOCIATES | - | 24-05-2024 18:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S THE PAPER HOUSE | - | 07-06-2024 15:07:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | MASTER SERVICES ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 01:25:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 12-05-2024 10:28:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 08-06-2024 01:37:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | - | 25-05-2024 11:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 12:05:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | S K & COMPANY | - | 07-06-2024 17:24:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 07-06-2024 19:59:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | Sarmista Traders | - | 27-05-2024 08:35:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 25-05-2024 16:45:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | SHREE HARI TRADER | - | 23-05-2024 19:16:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SHYAMSUNDER ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 18:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUVA TRADARS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 39404.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAHALAXMI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 40825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MASTER SERVICES ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 41507.50 | L3 |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 45074.40 | L4 |
| 5 | LIMO SOURCING SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 55428.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S THE PAPER HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 56882.50 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAYANTI STORE | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 58315.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 60100.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHYAMSUNDER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 61015.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S PRAGMATIC SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 62908.70 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREE HARI TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 63125.00 | L11 |
| 12 | BK TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 63130.00 | L12 |
| 13 | Bright Cleaning Services | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 64670.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 68470.00 | L14 |
| 15 | MS SUNIL KUMAR AGARWAL | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 69205.00 | L15 |
| 16 | Ambay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 69415.00 | L16 |
| 17 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 69795.00 | L17 |
| 18 | M/S SAILABALA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 70171.00 | L18 |
| 19 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 73075.00 | L19 |
| 20 | Neelam Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 74100.00 | L20 |
| 21 | Sarmista Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 81005.00 | L21 |
| 22 | S K & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 83780.00 | L22 |
| 23 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 85500.00 | L23 |
| 24 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 86300.00 | L24 |
| 25 | M/s KAPILASH PATTNAYAK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 86350.00 | L25 |
| 26 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 87207.00 | L26 |
| 27 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi kwik,Photo Paper,Ribbon multicolour,Uniball pen Green,Uniball pen Red,Uniball pen Blue,Ball Pe | 159240.00 | L27 |