Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Tips 0.2 10ul,Aseptic Petridish Sterile,Screw Cap Tubes Sterile,Micro Tips 1000 Ref Blue,Max
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA AGENCIES
Contract Value
108758.39
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishnakumar P C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | - | 11-11-2023 10:36:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA AGENCIES | - | 11-11-2023 08:16:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 09-11-2023 16:11:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 11:31:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Micro tips 0.2-10ul,Aseptic Petridish Sterile,Screw Cap Tubes -Sterile,Micro Tips 1000 Ref Blue,Max | 108758.39 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro tips 0.2-10ul | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 16788.200 |
| Aseptic Petridish Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4304.290 |
| Screw Cap Tubes -Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2302.420 |
| Micro Tips 1000 Ref Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3886.900 |
| Maxiamp PCR Tubes 0.2 ml Flat Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 15700.580 |
| Micro Tips 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7885.350 |
| Universal MicroTip Box - TARSONS TIPS 0.2-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1864.870 |
| Autoclavable Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2385.250 |
| Micro Pestle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1064.120 |
| Measuring Cylinder Class A 50 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1168.200 |
| Measuring Cylinder Class A 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1451.750 |
| Spinwin micro centrifuge tube 1.5ml- 500 nos per packing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2429.840 |
| Parafilm-4 x125 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3192.370 |
| Nitrile gloves powder-free | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3037.320 |
| Micro tips 0.2-10 ul | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8334.570 |
| Micro tips 1000 ul | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5760.300 |
| SPINWINTM Tube Conical Bottom, PP with HDPE Closure | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10577.520 |
| Tissue Culture Plate 24 wells Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16624.540 |