Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Fibre Insulation Blanket 25 Mm X 610 Mm X 7300 Mm As Per Specn. Oe57033/04 Var 03 (Density
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIAN GLASSWOOL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
79820
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN GLASSWOOL INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN CERAMIC BLANKET Model : CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET 610MMX7620MMX25MM Title : CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET 610MMX7620MMX25MM | 16-10-2023 14:38:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LTD Model : ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LTD Title : CERAMIC FIBRE INSULATION BLANKET | 16-10-2023 14:50:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : NA Model : CERAMIC FIBRE INSULATION BLANKET Title : CERAMIC FIBRE INSULATION BLANKET 25 Mm X 610 Mm X 7300 Mm AS PER SPECN. OE57033/04 VAR-03 (DENSITY 1 | 14-10-2023 12:29:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN GLASSWOOL INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : CERAMIC FIBRE INSULATION BLANKET 25 mm X 610 mm X 7300 mm AS PER SPECN. OE57033/04 VAR-03 (DENSITY | 67644.07 | L1 |
| 2 | ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CERAMIC FIBRE INSULATION BLANKET 25 mm X 610 mm X 7300 mm AS PER SPECN. OE57033/04 VAR-03 (DENSITY | 94745.76 | L2 |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : CERAMIC FIBRE INSULATION BLANKET 25 mm X 610 mm X 7300 mm AS PER SPECN. OE57033/04 VAR-03 (DENSITY | 103118.64 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET 610MMX7620MMX25MM | INDIAN CERAMIC BLANKET | CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET 610MMX7620MMX25MM | 52 | ₹ 79820.000 |