Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Seamless Pipe Size 2 Inch Material A53 With Specifications As Per Gem Atc,Cs Seamless Pipe Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRIGHT STEEL CENTREMANIBHADRA INDUSTRIESAMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLPRAHIL METAL
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 26-02-2024 17:32:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 24-02-2024 14:49:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHAPURI STEEL | - | 27-02-2024 15:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 22-02-2024 11:39:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 27-02-2024 16:08:05 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAHIL METAL | - | 28-02-2024 12:29:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 11:43:28 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 27-02-2024 19:04:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 28-02-2024 09:05:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 16:33:18 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 14:43:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 3 BY 4 INCH SCH 160 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 21306.250 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 2 INCH MATERIAL A106 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 12003.250 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 1 AND HALF INCH MATERIAL A335 P22 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 31460.600 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE HALF INCH MATERIAL A335 P22 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 24881.170 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE ONE AND HALF INCH SCH 40 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 19696.160 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 3 BY 4 INCH SCH 80WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 295 | ₹ 97119.900 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 4 INCH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 77566.120 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 2 INCH MATERIAL A53 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 85845.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE ONE AND HALF INCH SCH 80 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 95 | ₹ 54816.900 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 1 INCH SCH 160 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 28650.000 |
| SS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 3 BY 4 INCH WITH SPECIFICATIONS WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 86450.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE HALF INCH SCH 80 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 315 | ₹ 66465.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 3 BY 4 INCH SCH 160WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 33880.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE ONE INCH SCH 80 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 89200.000 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE HALF INCH SCH 160 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 47693.600 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 3 BY 4 INCH SCH 160 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 63918.750 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE ONE AND HALF INCH SCH 40 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 58051.840 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 2 INCH MATERIAL A106 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 35378.000 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 1 AND HALF INCH MATERIAL A335 P22 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 94381.800 |
| ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE HALF INCH MATERIAL A335 P22 WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 72479.930 |
Cs seamless pipe size 1 inch with specification as per gem tender atc,cs seamless pipe size 2 inch
Read more
Seamless pipe size 8 inch sch 40 with specification as per gem atc,seamless pipe size 4 inch sch 80
Read more
Seamless pipe size 8 inch sch 40 with specification as per gem atc,seamless pipe size 4 inch sch 80
Read more
Cs seamless pipe size dn6,cs seamless pipe size dn8,cs seamless pipe size dn10,cs seamless pipe siz
Read more
Seamless pipe size 8 inch with specification as per gem tender,seamless pipe size 4 inch with speci
Read more
Seamless pipe size 2 inch with specification as per gem tender,seamless pipe size 3 inch with speci
Read more
125nb xxs astm a53 gr.b seamless cs pipe class,250nb sch120 api 5l psl1 x52 seamless cs pipe class,
Read more
Cs gate valve size 6 inch with specification as per gem atc,cs gate valve size 8 inch with specific
Read more
of your Industry type