Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍳 Call For Bids: Comprehensive Amc For Kitchen Exhaust Systems 🍳 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Kitchen Exhaust System Air Curtains, Exhaust Fans, And Related Equipment. 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Technical Specifications, And Pricing, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Amc, Kitchen Exhaust System, Air Curtains, Exhaust Fans, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Amc For Kitchen Exhaust System Air Curtains Exhaust Fans Et
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI MEENAKSHI METAL MART
1557600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 05-07-2024 14:34:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACME DUCT MAINTENANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 13:04:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SAI ENGINEERS | 05-07-2024 13:33:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI MEENAKSHI METAL MART | 24-06-2024 10:12:38 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MEENAKSHI METAL MART | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for kitchen exhaust system air curtains exhaust fans et | 1557600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SAI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for kitchen exhaust system air curtains exhaust fans et | 1725000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for kitchen exhaust system air curtains exhaust fans et | 1900000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACME DUCT MAINTENANCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for kitchen exhaust system air curtains exhaust fans et | 2300000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC for kitchen exhaust system air curtains exhaust fans etc | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1557600.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreCustom bid for services - amc for air conditioner dessert cooler and wall fans ceiling fans exhaust
Read more
Industrial kitchen exhaust system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of ceiling fans, air circulators and exhaust fans
Repairing of ceiling fans, air circulators and exhaust fans
Read moreImproving the ventilation in kitchen area air cooling ducting system and exhaust system
Improving the ventilation in kitchen area air cooling ducting system and exhaust system
Read moreof your Industry type