Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 10 Amp,Led Bulb 9 Wt,Male Socket 16 Amp,Single Switch Baord 16 Amp,Main Wire Single 10 Sq Mm,Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 16:56:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 16:35:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHMA TRADE CORP | - | 28-01-2024 16:57:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 10 AMP,LED Bulb 9 Wt,Male Socket 16 AMP,Single Switch Baord 16 AMP,Main Wire Single 10 Sq mm,Si | 45195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUSHMA TRADE CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 10 AMP,LED Bulb 9 Wt,Male Socket 16 AMP,Single Switch Baord 16 AMP,Main Wire Single 10 Sq mm,Si | 48980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.S. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 10 AMP,LED Bulb 9 Wt,Male Socket 16 AMP,Single Switch Baord 16 AMP,Main Wire Single 10 Sq mm,Si | 52950.00 | L3 |