Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Exide Battery 12 V180 Ah,2 Exide Battery 12 V150 Ah,3 Exide Battery 12 V100 Ah,4 Exide Battery 12 V88
Description
Organisation AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5131313
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETINGBALAJI AUTOMOBILESM/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETINGBALAJI A...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Snehal Raghunath Gangurde
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Airport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI AUTOMOBILES - 12-07-2024 18:09:26 N/A Evaluated
2 DURGA SALES AND SERVICES - 15-07-2024 16:29:15 MSE Evaluated
3 GARG ENTERPRISES - 14-07-2024 12:48:25 MSE Evaluated
4 garuda - 14-07-2024 18:59:45 MSE Evaluated
5 Krishna Enterprises - 12-07-2024 00:41:13 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING - 20-07-2024 09:47:45 MSE Evaluated
7 OPAL HVAC SERVICES - 12-07-2024 17:51:37 MSE Evaluated
8 S. G. ENTERPRISE - 19-07-2024 14:33:48 MSE Evaluated
9 TRITECH INDIA - 10-07-2024 17:25:14 MSE Evaluated
10 URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS - 20-07-2024 14:00:37 MSE Evaluated
11 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 20-07-2024 17:59:43 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2 EXIDE Battery 12V150 AH NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 79680.000
1 EXIDE Battery 12V180 AH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11561.000
1 EXIDE Battery 12V180 AH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11561.000
3 EXIDE Battery 12V100 AH NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18252.000
3 EXIDE Battery 12V100 AH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6084.000
4 EXIDE Battery 12V88AH NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 42528.000
4 EXIDE Battery 12V88AH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10632.000
5 EXIDE Battery 12V80 AH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 46850.000