Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boiler Bare Inspection And Painting Of Boiler Stack.
|
| Description |
Bare Inspection Of Oil Fired Steam Boilers, Qty 2 Nos., As Per Ibr Guidelines And Ut Testing, Heat Resistant Aluminum Painting Of 30 M Portion Of Boiler Stack, At Wip, Trombay, Mumbai As Detailed Out In Technical Specifications.
|
| Organisation | Bhabha Atomic Research Centre | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2023_BARC_786723_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WIP, BARC Trombay |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=826989 |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreProvision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Read moreof your Industry type