Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bosch Pneumatic 1/2,Angle Grinder, Gws 750 100, Bosch,Straight Grinder, Ggs 3000 L, Bosch
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5474529
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 08, 2024 18:38
End Date
Expired 18/10/2024

Expired 684 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jayabrata Pathak
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVERSHINE INDUSTRIAL STORES Make : BOSCH Model : 607450628 Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 18-10-2024 12:13:19 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : STANLEY Model : 1/2 Mini Impact WRENCH Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 18-10-2024 13:09:25 N/A Disqualified
3 MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOSCH Model : PNEUMATIC IMPACT WRENCH 1/2" Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 18-10-2024 12:09:33 N/A Disqualified
4 NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : BOSCH Model : Pneumatic 1/2" impact Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 18-10-2024 11:15:09 N/A Disqualified
5 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH PNEUMATIC Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 18-10-2024 13:33:48 N/A Disqualified
6 soni enterprises Make : PNEUMATIC 1/2" IMPACT WRENCH PROFESSIONAL Model : PNEUMATIC 1/2" IMPACT WRENCH PROFESSIONAL Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 13-10-2024 22:50:31 N/A Disqualified
7 SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES Make : BOSCH LIMITED Model : Pneumatic 1/2" impact wrench set Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 14-10-2024 12:08:32 N/A Qualified
8 Zenith Enterprises Make : BOSCH Model : GGS 3000L Title : BOSCH PNEUMATIC 1/2 18-10-2024 12:23:09 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise