Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canon R100 Camera,Sandisk Extreme Sd 32 Gb,Camera Bag,Battery For Camera,Camera Strap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 03:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 09-03-2024 00:38:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES | - | 08-03-2024 00:58:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KANI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 20:41:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHU TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 01:58:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | - | 06-03-2024 18:43:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RYNHB PERIPHERALS | - | 08-03-2024 16:23:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIDEOLOGY | - | 11-03-2024 17:35:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : CANON R100 CAMERA,SANDISK EXTREME SD 32 GB,CAMERA BAG,BATTERY FOR CAMERA,CAMERA STRAP | 49960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : CANON R100 CAMERA,SANDISK EXTREME SD 32 GB,CAMERA BAG,BATTERY FOR CAMERA,CAMERA STRAP | 59952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHU TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CANON R100 CAMERA,SANDISK EXTREME SD 32 GB,CAMERA BAG,BATTERY FOR CAMERA,CAMERA STRAP | 62450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CANON R100 CAMERA,SANDISK EXTREME SD 32 GB,CAMERA BAG,BATTERY FOR CAMERA,CAMERA STRAP | 63905.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RYNHB PERIPHERALS (MII) | Item Categories : CANON R100 CAMERA,SANDISK EXTREME SD 32 GB,CAMERA BAG,BATTERY FOR CAMERA,CAMERA STRAP | 64948.00 | L5 |