Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Rings Lp Part No.0 22401079,Piston Rings Lp Part No.022 401079,Piston Rings Lp Part No.02 2
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3985762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 30, 2023 00:25
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO

Contract Value

18488

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kollepara Chandra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO - 20-10-2023 17:25:28 MII Qualified
2 RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 11:42:35 MII MSE Qualified
3 REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES - 20-10-2023 11:17:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO(MII) Item Categories : PISTON RINGS LP Part No.0 22401079,PISTON RINGS LP Part No.022 401079,PISTON RINGS LP Part No.02 2 18488.00 L1
2 REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON RINGS LP Part No.0 22401079,PISTON RINGS LP Part No.022 401079,PISTON RINGS LP Part No.02 2 36252.40 L2
3 RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON RINGS LP Part No.0 22401079,PISTON RINGS LP Part No.022 401079,PISTON RINGS LP Part No.02 2 36963.20 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PISTON RINGS LP Part No.0 22401079 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3885.000
PISTON RINGS LP Part No.022 401079 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3885.000
PISTON RINGS LP Part No.02 2 401079 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2590.000
PISTON RINGS HP Part No.0 72403489 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3048.000
PISTON RINGS HP Part No.072 403489 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3048.000
PISTON RINGS HP Part No.07 2 403489 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2032.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise