Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Removal Transportation Of Sludge Debris From St Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3564660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PURNIMA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
729240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 17:52:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S C PRASAD & CO | 11-07-2023 23:33:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PURNIMA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 11-07-2023 23:13:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHVAMITRA CONSTRUCTION | 11-07-2023 21:56:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURNIMA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Removal Transportation of Sludge Debris from ST Plant | 729240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Removal Transportation of Sludge Debris from ST Plant | 795792.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S C PRASAD & CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Removal Transportation of Sludge Debris from ST Plant | 1140000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Removal Transportation of Sludge Debris from ST Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 729240.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - removal and cleaning of sludge from awtp sludge tank at ntpc singrauli
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning and removal of sludge silt from reservoir bottom,custom bid for
Read more
of your Industry type