Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Inner Element,Air Filter Assy,Pc Side Sheet Lh,Pc Side Sheet Rh,Decal Set,Oil Pump Assy,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4098785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-10-2023 14:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 26-10-2023 22:10:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 22-10-2023 14:43:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER INNER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER ASSY,PC SIDE SHEET LH,PC SIDE SHEET RH,DECAL SET,OIL PUMP ASSY, | 115573.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER INNER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER ASSY,PC SIDE SHEET LH,PC SIDE SHEET RH,DECAL SET,OIL PUMP ASSY, | 153380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER INNER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER ASSY,PC SIDE SHEET LH,PC SIDE SHEET RH,DECAL SET,OIL PUMP ASSY, | 215040.00 | L3 |