Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of Maintenance Facilities For Lhb Rakes And Improvement Of Fuel Efficiency Of Powers At Coaching Depot Puri &Amp Bhubaneswar Of Khurda Road Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83787743 |
|
Reference Number |
e-Tender-Elect-G-40-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.71 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83787743/viewNitPdf_5082271.pdf |
| Start Date | August 20, 2025 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of 750 v ac hog testing facility at bdgm coaching depot for lhb rakes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 750 v ac hog testing facility at fzr & cia coaching depot for lhb rakes
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 750 v ac hog testing facility at four washing lines of asr coaching depot for lhb rakes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUp- gradation of dtc sriniwas puri depot for electric buses.
Up- gradation of dtc sriniwas puri depot for electric buses.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of closed circuit surveillance system provided in lhb coaches of coaching depot, bhubaneswar, for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of closed circuit surveillance system provided in lhb coaches of coaching depot, bhubaneswar, for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMechanized cleaning of coaches in coaching depot bhubaneswar for a period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement and modification of power cars and lhb coaches of lhb rakes of all depot of varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of trip maintenance (including d-2 and d-3 schedule) and ac coach escorting activity of train no. 12495/96/22473/74,20471/72, 22463/64, 12489/90/14719/20 (lhb type rakes) at bikaner coaching depot, train no. 14701/02, 12485/86, 12440/12439, 22497/98 (lhb type rakes) at sri ganganagar coaching depot, train no. 22475/76 (lhb type rake) and secondary trip maintenance at hisar coaching depot over bikaner division for the period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of trip maintenance (including d-2 and d-3 schedule) and ac coach escorting activity of train no. 12495/96/22473/74,20471/72, 22463/64, 12489/90/14719/20 (lhb type rakes) at bikaner coaching depot, train no. 14701/02, 12485/86, 12440/12439, 22497/98 (lhb type rakes) at sri ganganagar coaching depot, train no. 22475/76 (lhb type rake) and secondary trip maintenance at hisar coaching depot over bikaner division for the period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type