Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Digital Sound Card,Analog Audio Input Cable For Sound Card With Connector,Analog Audio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIRWAVES SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
161660
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
V Rabby
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRWAVES SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 14:32:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN BLESSING TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 15-03-2024 15:17:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NextGeN AVIT | - | 16-03-2024 20:54:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRWAVES SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Digital Sound Card,Analog Audio input cable for sound card with connector,Analog Audio | 161660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN BLESSING TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Digital Sound Card,Analog Audio input cable for sound card with connector,Analog Audio | 164640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NextGeN AVIT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Digital Sound Card,Analog Audio input cable for sound card with connector,Analog Audio | 169200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Digital Sound Card | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 158160.000 |
| Analog Audio input cable for sound card with connector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Analog Audio output cable for sound card with connector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Sound card driver | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Digital Audio input or output Cable for sound card with connector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |