Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dynamic Braking Resistor 100231828 M7197036607
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAPTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
2973600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAULAT RAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Daulat Ram Engineering Model : Dynamic Resistor Grid For WDG3A Locomotive For SIP Title : Dynamic Resistor Grid For WDG3A Locomotive For SIPAT | 24-11-2023 16:14:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KAPTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAPTRONICS Model : EL/PT/0631 Title : Dynamic Brake Resistor | 25-11-2023 11:43:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dynamic Braking Resistor-100231828 M7197036607 | 3115200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAULAT RAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Dynamic Braking Resistor-100231828 M7197036607 | 9770400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamic Brake Resistor | KAPTRONICS | EL/PT/0631 | 3 | ₹ 2973600.000 |
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreDynamic braking resistor 44 ohms, 1kw, 210,dynamic braking resistor 22 ohms, 2kw, 420,dynamic braki
Read more
Dynamic braking resistor 44 ohms, 1kw, 210,dynamic braking resistor 22 ohms, 2kw, 420,dynamic braki
Read more
Dynamic braking resistor 44 ohms, 1kw, 210,dynamic braking resistor 22 ohms, 2kw, 420,dynamic braki
Read more
Dynamic braking resistor 44 ohms, 1kw, 210,dynamic braking resistor 22 ohms, 2kw, 420,dynamic braki
Read more
Dynamic braking resistor 44 ohms, 1kw, 210,dynamic braking resistor 22 ohms, 2kw, 420,dynamic braki
Read more
Dynamic braking resistor (dbr) as per
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDynamic braking resistor (dbr) m/s. heine make
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type