Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300036590 Desk Top Caller Id Telephone Instrument
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OFFICE PLUS LIMITED
Contract Value
480000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Midhun Raj M P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISES | Make : BEETEL Model : BEETEL G30 Title : TELEPHONE WITH CLI AND SPK | 19-08-2024 16:34:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHARSHAN SWITCHGEARS | Make : BEETEL/REPUTED Model : M60N Title : DESKTOP CALLER ID TELEPHONE | 20-08-2024 12:54:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS | Make : COILED CORD Model : COILED CORD Title : COILED CORD | 17-08-2024 14:53:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA MARKETING | Make : HOLA Model : HOLA TF700 Title : HOLA TF700 SPK AND CLI PHONE | 20-08-2024 09:49:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANOJ ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : TELEPHONE Title : TELEPHONE | 20-08-2024 14:48:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Make : LEX STAR Model : LX615 Title : PUSH BUTTON TELEPHONE | 19-08-2024 14:11:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED | Make : Panasonic Model : KX-TS402 Title : PANASONIC LANDLINE CORDED PHONE KX-TS402 | 05-08-2024 13:19:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEETEL Model : M53N Title : 1300036590 DESK TOP CALLER ID TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT | 19-08-2024 11:26:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNITY TELECOM | Make : Beetel Model : Beetel M59 Title : BEETEL M59 DESK TOP CALLER ID TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT | 06-08-2024 17:28:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300036590 DESK TOP CALLER ID TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT | 483000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHARSHAN SWITCHGEARS | Item Categories : 1300036590 DESK TOP CALLER ID TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT | 737500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANASONIC LANDLINE CORDED PHONE KX-TS402 | Panasonic | KX-TS402 | 500 | ₹ 480000.000 |