Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Wheel With Bearing And Sleeve,Idler Wheel With Bearing And Sleeve,Pinion Gear And Its Shaft,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/310228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NASHEB INDIA(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRIVE WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,IDLER WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,PINION GEAR AND ITS SHAFT,G | 307118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRIVE WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,IDLER WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,PINION GEAR AND ITS SHAFT,G | 466186.55 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRIVE WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,IDLER WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,PINION GEAR AND ITS SHAFT,G | 545401.70 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | C.R.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DRIVE WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,IDLER WHEEL WITH BEARING AND SLEEVE,PINION GEAR AND ITS SHAFT,G | 618191.52 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDrive wheel with bearing and sleeve,idler wheel with bearing and sleeve,pinion gear and its shaft,g
Read more
Gear idler,bearing idler shaft roller engine end,ball bearing fan drive shaft,gasket cover,gasket c
Read more
Planetary gear assembly,helical shaft with pinion assembly,o-p shaft with gear assembly,idler shaft
Read more
Input pinion shaft,intermediate pinion shaft,intermediate gear wheel,output gear shaft,output gear
Read more
Radiator assy,feed pump assy,gear box shaft pinion,wheel brg rear,shaft drive,hydrolic pipe,pinion
Read more
Gear wheel (output),integral pinion shaft i (input),integral pinion shaft ii (output),gear wheel (i
Read more
Chuck drive gear, pinion spline shaft, intermediate spur gear,pinion spline holes
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type