Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Execitive Table,Executive Chair,Plastic Chair,Visitor Chair,Computer Chair
Description
Organisation Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3790511
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 19:34
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1114 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES

Contract Value

212640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Geetendra Kumar Savita
Department: Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Job Portal Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anavrin Enterprises - 16-08-2023 12:57:55 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 16-08-2023 13:38:20 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES - 12-08-2023 14:20:35 N/A Qualified
4 M/S R R ELECTRICALS - 12-08-2023 20:28:29 N/A Qualified
5 SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA - 13-08-2023 20:35:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PYRAMID DEVELOPERS AND SERVICES Item Categories : EXECITIVE TABLE,EXECUTIVE CHAIR,PLASTIC CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,COMPUTER CHAIR 212640.00 L1
2 M/S R R ELECTRICALS Item Categories : EXECITIVE TABLE,EXECUTIVE CHAIR,PLASTIC CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,COMPUTER CHAIR 228460.00 L2
3 SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EXECITIVE TABLE,EXECUTIVE CHAIR,PLASTIC CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,COMPUTER CHAIR 257500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXECITIVE TABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 74640.000
EXECUTIVE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38700.000
PLASTIC CHAIR NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 10800.000
VISITOR CHAIR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 47100.000
COMPUTER CHAIR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 41400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise