Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Design, Manufacturing, Supply And Trial Of A Broach For Broa Ching Component Lever Drg. No. 172.63.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3878075
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 21:45
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S S.K.BROACH Make : SKB Model : SKB 4219990035 Title : BROACH FOR BROA CHING COMPONENT LEVER DRG. NO. 172.63. 07 ( Q3) 15-09-2023 17:37:05 N/A Qualified
2 SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : WFP Title : INVOLUTE SPLINE BROACH 27-09-2023 13:19:16 N/A Qualified
3 SUNTECH LANDRIANI MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Suntech Landriani Machine Tools Pvt. Ltd. Model : Broach Tools - 4219990020 Title : Pull Type COMBINATION INTERSPACED ROUND AND 24 INVOLUTE SPLINE BROACH 07-09-2023 11:33:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S.K.BROACH Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND TRIAL OF A BROACH FOR BROA CHING COMPONENT LEVER DRG. NO. 172.63. 29730.00 L1
2 SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND TRIAL OF A BROACH FOR BROA CHING COMPONENT LEVER DRG. NO. 172.63. 72776.50 L2
3 SUNTECH LANDRIANI MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND TRIAL OF A BROACH FOR BROA CHING COMPONENT LEVER DRG. NO. 172.63. 151028.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise